fbpx

OUR DATA PRIVACY POLICY

Fica Oficina Criativa, Unipessoal Lda (hereinafter "Fica"), with VAT number 514096624, registered office at Rua de Arroios 154B, 1150-056 Lisboa, is the legitimate owner of the Fica trademark.

Fica respects users' right to protection of their personal data. Fica is responsible for collecting and processing personal data. personal data and ensures that personal data is processed in Portugal in a correct and lawful manner lawful manner, in accordance with European and national legislation. national legislation.  

This website has been designed so that the collection and use of your your personal data is strictly necessary and does not exceed the original purpose for which it was collected and/or processed.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data collected and processed on this site by Fica will under no circumstances be made available, shared or sold to third parties. third parties and are only used for purposes strictly related to the use of this site, its services, the purchase of products, registration for training courses and the processing of customer requests. customer requests. The data collected will always be that which is strictly necessary to process the user's request, such as shipping or billing addresses, and will be processed and will be treated confidentially, respecting your personal rights. personal rights.

Data may be collected in certain actions, in particular:

- In the forms on the site, such as the newsletter subscription;
- When registering for training;
- When purchasing a product.

The data will be collected for the following purposes:

- Managing orders and registrations on the site;
- Electronic payment services, through debit cards and others;
- Processing of purchased products;
- Resolving issues relating to registrations and orders;
- Processing returns or refunds;
- When the user subscribes to the Fica.

The data will be communicated to third parties, however only share information that is strictly necessary for this purpose, when necessary:

- For the development of the services you request from us;
- Processing an order;
- For accident insurance purposes.

Certain data may be communicated to public authorities, in particular to:

- Comply with applicable laws;
- Responding to judicial and government inquiries;
- Comply with legal processes;
- Protect Fica's rights or property.

All the data we collect is the exclusive property of Fica, however we may use software for registration or invoicing, but it are in compliance with the law and no one has any ownership of the data or the right to use it.

All data provided through the e-mails that we make available on the site, for consultations, requests for information, requests for sending CVs, are sent on the initiative of the user or customer. They understand and authorize their data to be used by Fica to carry out what they have requested. This data will only used to respond to the request made, will be stored for an indefinite period of time or indefinitely or deleted immediately if they are not relevant, and will never be used for marketing purposes. used for marketing purposes.

The personal data collected and processed by Fica will be kept for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which for which we collected them, unless otherwise required by law. 

At any time, the user can request access, alteration, opposition or deletion of their data, provided that they fall within the the legal and regulatory limits established for this purpose. To do so, you must inform Fica of this fact, and for this purpose may use the following e-mail address: hello@fica-oc.pt

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority:

National Data Protection Commission.

Registered office: Rua de São Bento, 148, 3º andar, 1200-821 Lisboa

Phone: +351 213928400

Fax: +351 213976832

E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt

COOKIES

Fica uses "cookies" to collect and store information in order to provide a more personalized service. A "cookie" is a small information file that is placed on your computer and which remember your previous choices, dates and routes on the website. O user can configure their computer to reject the installation of a cookie. cookie". Fica has access to the information collected by cookies, collectively and anonymously, in order to optimize its services and those of this site for its services and those of this website to the user's needs and preferences and to customize the preparation of web pages.

Acceptance of our automatic data collection procedures procedures and the use of cookies is necessary to take advantage of the many features and services offered through this site, including the purchase of products. If you set your browser to block or delete cookies, we cannot we can guarantee that you will have access to all the features and services offered through this site (for example, your computer may not be able to display the image of the product you are trying to purchase).

We also use third-party analytics services, such as Google Analytics, which may use cookies to help us analyze how you use the site. user uses the site. If you wish to deactivate Google Analytics follow the link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=pt-PT

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

The processing of personal data by Fica will be carried out in European and national legislation in force. Contracts for purchase and sale of products through this site are governed by Portuguese law. Portuguese law.

MODIFICATIONS AND UPDATES

Fica may at any time amend or update, the privacy policy, without prior notice to the User. User. Fica may also make improvements or changes to the products, services or programs described on this site at any time, without notice.

All changes and updates will come into effect after publication on this page of the website. You should regularly access this page of the in order to view the updated version of our Privacy Policy.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All content on this site (illustrations, texts, titles, brands, images, videos) are the exclusive property of Fica or its partners. Partial or total reproduction of the content through any procedure and on any medium is subject to the prior and express authorization of Fica. authorization from Fica.

They are therefore protected by the Copyright Code and Related Rights. Fica reserves the right to make changes to these contents at any time, make changes to these contents, and is under no obligation to make any prior notice to users.

THIRD-PARTY CONTENT

This website may contain links to third-party websites ("linked sites"). The linked sites are not under the control of Fica and Fica is not responsible for the content of any Linked Site.